Main Menu


Home MFA in Art MFA Process Journals | Websites

MFA Process Journals | Websites


Current MFA Candidates
Sydney Porter Williams, 2023 Community-Based Art Education
Sara Serratos, 2023 Photography & Digital Imaging
Marissa Strickland, 2023 Painting & Drawing
Kimberly Pack, 2023 Community-Based Art Education
Kristina Hines, 2023 Painting & Drawing
Holly Rios, 2023 Printmaking
Douglas Tolman, 2023 Sculpture Intermedia
Tess Wood, 2022 Painting & Drawing
Christina Riccio, 2022 Ceramics
Reilly Jensen, 2022 Community-Based Art Education
Bryce Billings, 2022 Painting & Drawing
Candace von Hoffman, 2021 Painting & Drawing

Previous MFA Candidates & Graduates
Holly Nielsen, 2021 Painting & Drawing
Hannah Nielsen, 2021 Painting & Drawing
Eric Robertson, 2021 Photography & Digital Imaging
Etsuko Kato, 2020 Photography
Kylie Millward, 2020 Painting & Drawing
Dana Hansen, 2020 Sculpture Intermedia
Kathryn Wingard, 2020 Ceramics
Nolan Flynn, 2019 Painting & Drawing
Joshua Graham, 2019 Community-Based Art Education
Natalie Oliver, 2018 Painting & Drawing
William Curtis, 2018 Painting & Drawing
David Habben, 2017 Graphic Design
Karalee Kuchar, 2017 Photography & Digital Imaging
Annette Mehr, 2017 Painting & Drawing
Vanessa Romo, 2017 Ceramics
Keith Beard, 2016 Graphic Design
Holly Cobb, 2016 Painting & Drawing
Céline Downen, 2016 Community-Based Art Education
Beyza Kilic, 2016 Ceramics
Nancy Rivera, 2016 Photography & Digital Imaging
Justin Watson, 2016 Sculpture Intermedia
Linnie Brown, 2015 Painting & Drawing
Lindsay Frei, 2015 Painting & Drawing
Jamie Kyle, 2015 Photography & Digital Imaging
Marc Pearson, 2015 Photography & Digital Imaging
Kristen McDermaid, 2014 Ceramics
Adelaide Ryder, 2014 Photography & Digital Imaging
Mary Sauer, 2014 Painting & Drawing
Mary Sinner, 2014 Painting & Drawing
Adam Watkins, 2014 Photography & Digital Imaging
Amy Bennion, 2013 Painting & Drawing
Meredith Hendricks, 2013 Printmaking
Color Maisch, 2013 Ceramics
Tara Carpenter, 2012 Ceramics
Andrew Rice, 2012 Printmaking
Nick Mendoza, 2011 Graphic Design
Heidi Moller Somsen, 2011 Ceramics
Tyler Spurgeon, 2011 Painting & Drawing
Tom Betts, 2010 Painting & Drawing
Van Chu, 2010 Photography & Digital Imaging
Stefanie Dykes, 2010 Printmaking
Jan James, 2010 Painting & Drawing
Carmen White, 2010 Painting & Drawing
Cristin Zimmer, 2010 Ceramics